web stats
Mirth Database - Mirth Community

Go Back   Mirth Community > Mirth Connect > Support

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 09-25-2006, 07:50 AM
pitchfork pitchfork is offline
Mirth Newb
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 19
pitchfork
Default Mirth Database

Hi,

It is possible to access the Mirth database in order to create a table to store one value to access it from a filter? Is any better way to access a stored value loaded when Mirth starts?

Thanks!
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 09-25-2006, 02:16 PM
chrisl chrisl is offline
Mirth Employee
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 967
chrisl is an unknown quantity at this point
Default Re: Mirth Database

Interesting question - can you go into a bit more detail on what exactly you would like to do? Is this a persistant value that will never change?

-Chris
__________________
Chris Lang
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 09-25-2006, 11:24 PM
pitchfork pitchfork is offline
Mirth Newb
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 19
pitchfork
Default Re: Mirth Database

No, it is a dinamic value. It will change depending on the filters? The main goal is to avoid accessing an external Database to store and get one or two values.

Thanks
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Mirth 1.5-Could not prune database error nshaik Support 8 06-04-2007 02:28 PM
Drop Mirth message database d.voelkerts Support 3 05-23-2007 05:18 AM
does mirth support inbuilt database? deepaganu Support 5 04-23-2007 10:11 PM
Change the Mirth reference Database asulis Support 4 02-22-2007 07:44 AM
purge/truncate mirth database jobsoft Support 1 12-11-2006 12:33 PM


All times are GMT -8. The time now is 02:16 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Mirth Corporation