web stats
Reuse transformers - Mirth Community

Go Back   Mirth Community > Mirth Connect > Support

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 04-13-2008, 10:41 PM
Alexander Alexander is offline
OBX.2 Kenobi
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 59
Alexander
Default Reuse transformers

Hi everyone!

Does anyone knows if it's possible reuse transformers inside one destination to another?

Thanks,

Alexander
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 04-14-2008, 04:31 AM
afterdark23 afterdark23 is offline
OBX.2 Kenobi
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 66
afterdark23
Default Re:Reuse transformers

export the transformer for the original channel. import the transformer in the new channel.
__________________
Reid Hospital and Healthcare
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 04-14-2008, 03:20 PM
Alexander Alexander is offline
OBX.2 Kenobi
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 59
Alexander
Default Re:Reuse transformers

Hi afterdark23!

I did this!

But I would like to reuse to export and import. That is like copy of code. I just want to reuse.

I'm saying that because some channels could have more than one destination, and if I want use them, could have just method to reuse the transformers from another destination.

Thanks for your reply anyway!

Alexander
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
issue with transformers setowmich Support 5 11-03-2008 07:53 AM
Visualizing filters and transformers on channels feurer Support 0 07-02-2007 11:05 AM
converting transformers from 1.4 to 1.5 gsasquatch Support 4 06-19-2007 10:53 AM


All times are GMT -8. The time now is 05:02 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Mirth Corporation