Mirth Community

Mirth Community (http://www.mirthcorp.com/community/forums/index.php)
-   Support (http://www.mirthcorp.com/community/forums/forumdisplay.php?f=6)
-   -   Mirth Database (http://www.mirthcorp.com/community/forums/showthread.php?t=427)

pitchfork 09-25-2006 06:50 AM

Mirth Database
 
Hi,

It is possible to access the Mirth database in order to create a table to store one value to access it from a filter? Is any better way to access a stored value loaded when Mirth starts?

Thanks!

chrisl 09-25-2006 01:16 PM

Re: Mirth Database
 
Interesting question - can you go into a bit more detail on what exactly you would like to do? Is this a persistant value that will never change?

-Chris

pitchfork 09-25-2006 10:24 PM

Re: Mirth Database
 
No, it is a dinamic value. It will change depending on the filters? The main goal is to avoid accessing an external Database to store and get one or two values.

Thanks


All times are GMT -8. The time now is 02:09 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Mirth Corporation